The Grant Thornton Experience
We are a rapidly growing dynamic organisation and believe in attracting people with shared values and a passion for distinctive client service. We believe in empowering all our people through ownership, freedom and accountability.
The firm strives to deliver "The Grant Thornton Experience" for our people by offering meaningful and challenging work, providing career development to support professional growth, recognising achievements, creating an environment where our people feel connected and appreciated and fostering a culture of pride by enhancing our reputation in the marketplace.
Continuous learning and leadership development support our firm’s global values that unite our people, guide our behaviour and underpin everything we do: CLEARR
At Grant Thornton, we promote an open door policy and ensure it is implemented. Most importantly, we enable our people to grow within the organisation and unlock their true potential throughout their professional career.
Global exposure, a work-life balance and constant learning and development are just some of the experiences that Grant Thornton provides you.