Our global values unite our people, guide our behaviours and underpin everything we do.
Unite through global Collaboration
We are aligned around a common purpose that unites us in providing the same quality experience for our clients and our people seamlessly, across borders.
Demonstrate Leadership in all we do
We are committed to the success of our clients, our people, our profession, and our stakeholders at large, demonstrating at all levels.
Promote a consistent culture of Excellence
We are distinguished for innovation and our solutions-based approach, created and delivered by talented people with the passion to exceed expectations.
Act with Agility
We have the ability to adapt, anticipate and respond quickly to meet complex client requirements, changes in markets and the profession.
Ensure deep Respect for people
We build relationships based on confidence and trust. We treat people as individuals, promoting an inclusive environment that values the capabilities and contributions of each person.
Take Responsibility for our actions
We recognise our wider impact on our clients, people and society. We also recognise that decisions we make are investments in a sustainable future. We act with integrity, openness and accountability to stay true to our purpose and behave in a way that is consistent with our values.
Grant Thornton Azerbaijan is a member firm of Grant Thornton International Ltd (Grant Thornton International) which is one of the world's leading organisations of independently owned and managed accounting and consulting firms. These firms provide assurance and specialist business advice to privately held businesses and public interest entities. Services are delivered independently by the member and correspondent firms within Grant Thornton International, a non-practicing, international umbrella entity organised as a private company limited by guarantee incorporated in England and Wales. Grant Thornton International does not deliver services in its own name or otherwise. Grant Thornton International and the member firms are not a worldwide partnership.